🌚LIGHTS OUT

Sunday 19 January 2020

10am11am

Akio Suzuki + Hiromi Miyakita

Fairy Dell, Cataract Gorge

10am7pm (last entry)

Architects of Air

Daedalum Luminarium

Royal Park, Park Street

10am4pm

Body Future

Alice Potts + Tarryn Handcock

Design Tasmania, Launceston

10am3pm

Image_Object (The Visual and the Physical)

Poimena Gallery, Button Street, Mowbray

10am7pm

MESS + Soma Lumia

Hypnos Cave

Penny Royal, Bridge Road

10am5pm

Xydep Xydahlia (AKA Josh Foley)

Calculating Infinity

QVMAG Art Gallery, Wellington Street

10am5pm

kipli paywuta lumi

Trevallyn Nature Reserve

11am1pm

Xydep Xydahlia (AKA Josh Foley)

Calculating Infinity

QVMAG Art Gallery, Wellington Street

1pm2.30pm (doors 12.30pm)

Ludovico Einaudi

Seven Days Walking

Princess Theatre, Brisbane Street

2pm8pm

Interweave Arts

Interweave Arts, QVMAG, Inveresk

2pm8pm

Robbie Avenaim

QVMAG Community Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

2pm4pm

Tasdance + Stompin

Reactor

QVMAG TEG, Festival Hub, Inveresk

2pm7pm

o3 + Aviva Endean

QVMAG Object Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

2.15pm3.15pm

Holly Herndon

Artist Talk

QVMAG Theatrette, Inveresk Precinct, Launceston

2.15pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

2.30pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

2.45pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3pm3.45pm

Ann O’aro

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3pm3.45pm

Laibach

Experimental Set

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.45pm4.15pm

Julia Drouhin + Emile Boudghene

DROP

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

3.45pm4.30pm

Zeolite

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.30pm6pm

Laibach

Artist Talk

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.30pm

TSOCextreme

trypticK

QVMAG TEG, Festival Hub, Inveresk

4.45pm5.45pm

Trio

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

5.45pm6.45pm

Chai

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6pm6.45pm

Aki Onda

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6pm6.45pm

Akio Suzuki

Annexe Drama Studio, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6.45pm7.30pm

Laibach

Experimental Set

Annexe Theatre, Festival Hub, Inveresk

6.45pm7.30pm

The Native Cats

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

7.30pm8.30pm

Jeremy Dutcher

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

7.30pm8pm

Julia Drouhin + Emile Boudghene

DROP

QVMAG Object Gallery, Festival Hub, Inveresk

8.30pm9.15pm

Oren Ambarchi

Traverser Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

9.30pm10.45pm

Flying Lotus 3D

Northern Stage, Festival Hub, Inveresk

10.30pm11.15pm

Oren Ambarchi + crys cole

Albert Hall, Cimitiere Street